Pilih Laman

Other Essential Oils

Agarwood Oil Essential Oil

Aloeswood comes in solid or liquid form. Solids are only solid at room temperature, and if warmed slightly, it turns to mobile liquid. It is an anti-asthmatic and can be applied directly to the skin as it is non-irritating. The oil is very tenacious and only the tiniest of drops is needed to fill the air with its soul evoking aroma. It is a complex aroma with many nuances, deep and ethereal. The aroma takes about 12 hours to unfold and it will last on the skin for more than a day, and if placed on any material, the scent can last for months. It can be used as a perfume, an aroma therapy and an essential oil.

Whether you would like to try Agarwood as an amazing fragrance full of complex notes or utilize it for its mystical properties or its healing power we guarantee that our wild harvested resin from the Gulf of Tonkin off the coast of Southern China is the primo Agarwood experience.

Scientific Name : Aquilaria Malaccensis
Family : Thymelaeaceae
Place of Origin : Garut, Indonesian
Extraction Material : Stem
Extraction Type :
Steam Distillation

Vetiver Essential Oil

Vetiver essential oil, also called khus oil, is extracted from the vetiver plant, a clumpy, green grass native to India that can grow five feet high or more. Vetiver is in the same family as other grasses used for their essential oils, including lemongrass and citronella.

Vetiver oil is quite fragrant, with a distinctive sharp and earthy scent you may recognize from men’s cologne.

Vetiver essential oil is distilled from the vetiver plant’s roots, which are aged before being soaked in water. The highly concentrated oil that is released is then skimmed off the top of the water. It’s used in holistic practice for its soothing, grounding capabilities. Vetiver oil has quite a few properties that make it a promising ingredient for aromatherapy.

Scientific Name : Chrysopogon zizanioides
Family : Poaceae
Place of Origin : India
Extraction Material : Root
Extraction Type :
Steam Distillation

Patchouli Essential Oil

Patchouli Essential Oil’s active chemical components contribute to its therapeutic benefits that give it the reputation of being a grounding, soothing, and peace-inducing oil. These constituents make it ideal for use in cosmetics, aromatherapy, massage, and in home cleansing products to purify the air as well as surfaces. These healing benefits can be attributed to the oil’s anti-inflammatory, antidepressant, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, astringent, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, deodorant, diuretic, febrifuge, fungicide, sedative and tonic qualities, among other valuable properties.

Scientific Name : Pogostemon cablin
Family : Lamiaceae
Place of Origin : Filipina
Extraction Material : Leaves
Extraction Type :
Steam Distillation

Clove Essential Oil

Clove oil uses are incredibly impressive, ranging from improving blood circulation and reducing inflammation to helping acne and boosting gum health. One of the best-known clove oil uses is to reduce the pain associated with dental problems. Even mainstream toothpaste makers agree that clove oil reduces the pain and swelling that comes with a toothache.

In addition to being a proven anti-inflammatory and pain reducer, one of the common clove oil uses is as a broad-spectrum antimicrobial to keep countless diseases at bay, which is why it can be such a wise choice for boosting your immune system as well as a powerful addition to homemade cleaning products.

Scientific Name : Syzigium Aromaticum
Family : Myrtaceae
Place of Origin : Maluku Utara, Indonesian
Extraction Material : Flowers, Leaves
Extraction Type :
Steam Distillation

Jasmine Essential Oil

Jasmine oil is an essential oil derived from the white flowers of the common jasmine plant, also known as Jasminun officinale. The flower is believed to originate from Iran, but can now also be found in tropical climates.

For centuries, jasmine has been popular for its sweet, romantic fragrance and has been used in some of the world’s best-known perfumes, including Chanel No. 5. It’s also a common ingredient in alcohol, sweets, and desserts.

Jasmine oil and components of synthetic blends of jasmine essential oil have properties that offer a number of health benefits. Though it’s a popular home remedy used to treat everything from depression to infections, it’s best known as an aphrodisiac.

Scientific Name : Jasminum
Family : Oleaceae
Place of Origin : India
Extraction Material : Flowers
Extraction Type :
Steam Distillation

Vetiver Essential Oil

Graceful, lovely Lemongrass (Cymbopogon citratus) makes a delicious addition to tea, soups, and stir-fries. Further, this botanical wonder is also an excellent source of vitamins and minerals, can be used as a natural decorative screen, as a mosquito repellant, and produces a refreshing, calming, citrusy fragrance.

Although it may not always be available in your local supermarket, Lemongrass can be successfully grown and harvested in your own home garden, indoors or out.

As a tropical perennial, Lemongrass will return its benefits, year after year. If you live in a very warm climate (Zones 10-12,) in which the temperature never drops below 40 degrees F, your Lemongrass can remain happily outdoors, year-round.

Scientific Name : Cymbopogon nardus
Family : Labiatae
Place of Origin : India
Extraction Material : Stem
Extraction Type :
Steam Distillation

Clove Essential Oil

Clove oil uses are incredibly impressive, ranging from improving blood circulation and reducing inflammation to helping acne and boosting gum health. One of the best-known clove oil uses is to reduce the pain associated with dental problems. Even mainstream toothpaste makers agree that clove oil reduces the pain and swelling that comes with a toothache.

In addition to being a proven anti-inflammatory and pain reducer, one of the common clove oil uses is as a broad-spectrum antimicrobial to keep countless diseases at bay, which is why it can be such a wise choice for boosting your immune system as well as a powerful addition to homemade cleaning products.

Scientific Name : Syzigium Aromaticum
Family : Myrtaceae
Place of Origin : Maluku Utara, Indonesian
Extraction Material : Flowers, Leaves
Extraction Type :
Steam Distillation

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

Ylang-ylang means “flower of flowers” and it’s the flowers that grow on the Cananga odorata tree that are steam distilled to create ylang-ylang essential oil. This essential oil can be used as healing remedy for many different reasons, thanks to its natural sedative, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, and antidepressant properties.

Ylang-ylang essential oil can relax the body and reduce symptoms of depression and anxiety and increase libido. Its anti-inflammatory properties assist in supporting the circulatory system and controlling blood pressure. When used for skincare, ylang-ylang can rejuvenate and smooth the skin, restoring youth.

Scientific Name : Cananga odorata
Family : Annonaceae
Place of Origin :  Sumatera Utara, Indonesian
Extraction Material : Flowers
Extraction Type :
Steam Distillation

If there is something you are looking for that is not listed here,
let us know and we will do our best to help you.

Contact Us